Dudley Youth Basketball League

2nd through 4th Grade BOYS

2nd- 4th Grade League Boys’ Teams

Cavaliers                Coach:  Tom Fasolo

 

Andrew Fasolo                 Tommy Ide                      Aiden Quinn

Tyler Bushman                 Brayden Erickson             Kason Leblanc

Gabe Beauregard             Ryan Crosby                    Christian Perrin

 

Warriors                Coach:  Gary Taiste

 

Jordan Taiste                 Joel Fordjour                  Ben Vitkus

Dylan MacCormack           Owen Lyons                     Tyler Burdick

William King                    Gabriel Woodrow             Dakota Dancause

_____________________________________________________________

Clippers                 Coaches:  Mike Devish &  Mike Checkosky

 

Parker Devish                 Jackson Chekosky           Julian Ruiz

Marcus Concalves            Max Goncalves                 Noah Lachance

Aiden Perzanoski             Jaimon Baillargeon            Collin Brazeau

_____________________________________________________________

Nuggets                 Coach:  Chad Finlay

 

Fox Finlay                       Kyle Sgariglia                  Dillon Gadoury

Turner Goyette               Michael Scott                 Jacoby Lorente

Jake Rouseau                  Riley Baillargeon

  --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Spurs                    Coaches:  Kevin Wells & Brian Gelineau

 
Brady Gelineau                Blake Remillard                Cameron Perzichino

Carter Gendron               Landon Daveau                 Connor Kelley

Desmond Laskowski         Lee Sturze Burrell          Nathan Dion

______________________________________________________________

Celtics                        Coach:  Janet Brooks

Chris Boyd                      Gavin Boyd                      Riley Lepage

Gabriel Moreno           Jacob Baxter                  Garrett McLaughlin

Nash Zimmer


DYB Boys’ Schedule – 2016/17Season

Warriors:  Coach Gary Taiste             Spurs:  Coaches are Kevin Wells & Brian Gelineau

Cavaliers:Coach is Tom Fasolo           Nuggets:  Coach is Chad Finlay

Celtics:Coach is Janet Brooks               Clippers:  Coaches are Mike Devish & Mike Checkosky

 

 

11:15 am – 12:30 pm

12:30 – 1:45 pm

1:45 – 3 pm

Dec. 3rd

Celtics vs. Nuggets

Cavaliers vs. Spurs

Clippers vs. Warriors

 

Dec. 10th

Celtics vs. Warriors

Nuggets vs. Spurs

 

Clippers vs. Cavaliers

Dec. 17th

Celtics vs. Clippers

 

Spurs vs. Warriors

Cavaliers vs. Nuggets

Dec. 24th

No games

 

 

 

Dec. 31st

No games

 

 

 

Jan. 7th

Cavaliers vs. Celtics

Spurs vs. Clippers

 

Nuggets vs. Warriors

Jan. 14th

Spurs vs. Celtics

Warriors vs. Cavaliers

 

Nuggets vs. Clippers

Jan. 21st

Nuggets vs. Celtics

Cavaliers vs. Spurs

Clippers vs. Warriors

 

Jan. 28th

Celtics vs. Warriors

Nuggets vs. Spurs

 

Clippers vs. Cavaliers

Feb. 4th

Clippers vs. Celtics

 

Spurs vs. Warriors

Cavaliers vs. Nuggets

Feb. 11h

Cavaliers vs. Celtics

Spurs vs. Clippers

 

Nuggets vs. Warriors

Feb. 18th

 

Round Robin Tournament

Schedule TBA

Round Robin Tournament

 

Round Robin Tournament

Feb. 25th

 

TBD – based on

cancellations

 

 

 

 

Terms of Use |  Privacy Statement |  Copyright © 2017 Dudley Youth Basketball League Login
Blue Sombrero & Dick's Sporting Goods