Conway Arkansas Rush Soccer

News Detail

5

Dec, 2018

2018 Women’s Soccer Conference Awards

ALUMNI-UPDATE-12

 

2018 Women’s Soccer Conference Awards

Rush Alumni


As of December 2


Division I

Atlantic Sun Conference

Tay Cavett - Mississippi Rush - North Alabama, Second Team


Big Sky Conference

Janessa Fowler - Colorado Rush - Montana, Second Team


Big 10

Jordan McNeese - Rush Wisconsin - Wisconsin, Sportsmanship Award

Kaleigh Haus - Iowa Rush - Iowa, Google Cloud/CoSIDA Academic All-District


Big 12

Kim Rodriguez - Oklahoma State, Second Team; USC All Midwest Region Thid Team

Taylor Olson - Oklahoma State, Academic First Team

Emily Alvarado - TCU, Academic First Team

Kayla Hill - Colorado Rush - TCU, Academic First Team


Colonial Athletic Association

Haley Crawford - Inferno Rush - James Madison, First Team

Justine Stoner - New Jersey Rush - Towson, Third Team


Conference USA

Kelsey Brann - North Texas, Third Team & All-Freshman Team


Ivy League

Emma Anderson - Maryland Rush - Columbia, Second Team

Alyssa Neuberger - Lobos Rush - Dartmouth, Honorable Mention


Missouri Valley Conference

Kelsey Yarrow - Iowa Rush - Northern Iowa, First Team & Scholar-Athlete; USC All Midwest Region Third Team

Sienna Cruz - Rush Wisconsin - Loyola, Honorable Mention

Hannah McDevitt - Iowa Rush - Northern Iowa, Honorable Mention & Scholar-Athlete; Google Cloud/CoSIDA Academic All-District


Mountain West Conference

Taylor Burton - Colorado Rush - Wyoming, First Team & Defensive Player of the Year; USC All Pacific First Team


Ohio Valley Conference

Bailey Redden - Gateway Rush - Southeast Missouri State, All-Newcomer Team


Pac-12

Civana Kuhlmann - Colorado Rush - Stanford, All-Academic Honorable Mention

Jordan DiBiasi - Colorado Rush - Stanford, Pac-12 - Midfielder of the Year, First Team, All-Academic Honorable Mention; Google Cloud/CoSIDA Academic All-District; USC All-Pacific Region First Team; MAC Hermann Trophy Semifinalist


Hailey Stodden - Colorado Rush - Utah, All Freshman


Patriot League

Sage DiGiulio - Colorado Rush - Colgate, Second Team

Erynn Johns - Army, All Patriot League Tournament Team


Southern Conference

Ashton Shields - Lobos Rush - Chattanooga, All-Freshman


Summit League

Karlee Manding - Hawaii Rush - South Dakota State, Freshman Team


West Coast Conference

India Jencks - Washington Rush - Gonzaga, Second Team & All-Academic Honorable Mention

Sabrina Macias Davis - Colorado Rush - Brigham Young, Honorable Mention

Larkin Russell - Colorado Rush - Portland, All-Academic First Team & Google Cloud/CoSIDA Academic All-District


Division II

Gulf South Conference

Gaylynn Cooper - Mississippi Rush - Mississippi College, First Team; D2CCA All South Region First Team; USC All South Region First Team

Lone Star Conference

Senna Garcia - New Mexico Rush - Eastern New Mexico, Honorable Mention


Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association

Jada Scott - Kansas Rush-Wichita - Central Missouri, First Team; D2CCA All Region Second Team; USC All Central Region First Team & All America Second Team

Lillian Davis - Kansas Rush - Missouri Western State, First Team

Madeline Cowell - Missouri Rush - Missouri Western State, Second Team

Claire Meyers - Kansas Rush - Missouri Western State, Honorable Mention


MIAA

Jillian Patton - Kansas Rush - Emporia State, Second Team; USC All Central Region Third Team

Ashlyn Lakin - Kansas Rush-Wichita - Emporia State, Second Team; USC All Central Region Second Team


Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference

Alexis Legg - Iowa Rush - Augustana, Freshman of the Year & Third Team

Morgan Seemuth - Iowa Rush - Minnesota State, All-Academic

Jessica Ault - Iowa Rush - Minnesota State, All-Academic

Sammy Stoelk - Iowa Rush - Minnesota State, All-Academic


PacWest

Jodi Lillie - Hawaii Rush - Hawaii-Hilo, First Team


Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference

Shannon Mooney - Colorado Rush - Colorado School of Mines, Honorable Mention; D2CCA All-America Second Team, All Region First Team; USC All South Central Region Second Team

Lindsey Tornabene - Colorado Rush - Colorado School of Mines, All-Academic Honor Roll

Brooklynn Mooney - Colorado Rush - MSU Denver, Honorable Mention


Sunshine State Conference

Moeke Morse - Virginia Rush - Tampa, Freshman of the Year; USC All South Region Third Team


Division III

All-American Rivers Conference

Marissa Lopez - Iowa Rush - Wartburg, All Conference

Emily Fontana - Iowa Rush - Wartburg, Honrable Mention

Hailey Osburn - Iowa Rush - Wartburg, Honorable Mention


Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference

Lauren Davey - Maryland Rush - Mount Aloysius, Second Team


CCIW

Aeva Graber - Colorado Rush - Wheaton College, Newcomer of the Year & Second Team; USC All Central Region Second Team


Liberty League

Mia White - Colorado Rush - RIT, Honorable Mention


Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference

Giselle Torres - Chicago Rush - Aurora, Honorable Mention


Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference

Camryn Beall - Colorado Rush - Trinity, Honorable Mention


University Athletic Association

Chloe Maciolek - Colorado Rush - Chicago, All-Academic


NAIA

Golden State Athletic Conference

Kori-Ann Koverman - Hawaii Rush, All-GSAC


Sooner Athletic Conference

Aspen Carpenter - Colorado Rush, First Team

Jastin Redman - Colorado Rush, Second Team


NJCAA

Kansas Jayhawk Community College Conference

Ruby Grajales - Alaska Rush - Dodge City CC, Second Team

Liz Palmer - Kansas Rush-Wichita - Johnson County CC, First Team


Contact

Arkansas Rush / Conway Rush Soccer Club
Conway Arkansas Rush Soccer 
Conway, Arkansas 72033

Phone : 479-437-9669
Email: [email protected]

HOURS

Rush National sponsor

Copyright © 2019 Arkansas Rush  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  TSHQ License Agreement Log In