2017 Fall Youth Tryout Results and Anticipated Teams
This is not a complete list and subject to change, more info will be posted.
Results will not be posted here for 2007 and older boys and 2006 and older girls ages.
For these ages, look for the email from the club.
2010 U8 Boys Elite - Coach Dave Ruehl - Anticipated Level - GCSL 2009 7v7 League
30, 32, 35, 1786, 1787, 1788, 1789, 1790, 1797, 1799Financial Category = 2010 5v5 Youth Development2010 U8 Boys Gold - Coaches BJ Schmidt and Matt Williams - Anticipated Level - GCSL Development League 5v5
14, 23*, 28, 29, 31, 34, 1791, 1798* alternate to move upFinancial Category = 2010 5v5 Youth Development
2010 U8 Boys Recommended for TFA Rec. Program
*16, 33
* alternate to move up2010 U8 Girls Elite - Coach Nina Walsh - Anticipated Level - GCSL Development League 5v5
13, 1557, 1558, 1772, 1775, 1776, 1777, 1778Financial Category = 2010 5v5 Youth Development2010 U8 Girls Gold - Coach BJ Black - Anticipated Level - GCSL Development League 5v5 (split into two teams for games)
15, 18, 1563, 1518, 1519, 1559, 1560, 1561, 1562, 1771, 1773, 1779Financial Category = 2010 5v5 Youth Development
2009 U9 Boys Elite - Coach Zach Wagner - Anticipated Level - GCSL 7v7 Division 1
19, 20, 21, 22, 24, 53, 55, 125, 1789
Financial Category = 2009 7v7 Youth Development
2009 U9 Boys Premier - Coach Johnny Mirizzi - Anticipated Level - GCSL 7v7 Division 2
25, 26, 27, 54, 56, 57, 58, 123, 1784, 1785, 1981
Financial Category = 2009 7v7 Youth Development
2009 U9 Boys Recommended for TFA Rec. Program
17, *52, 124
* alternate to move up
2009 U9 Girls Elite - Coach Matt Ruehl - Anticipated Level - GCSL 7v7 Playing Up in the U10 Division
43, 134, 138, 183, 184, 1564, 1774, 1878, 1879, 1880Financial Category = 2009 7v7 Youth Development2009 U9 Girls Premier - Coach Paul Kramer and Brian Carrol - Anticipated Level - GCSL 7v7 Division 1
38, 130, 131, 132, 135, 148, 187, 1512, 1520, 1876Financial Category = 2009 7v7 Youth Development2009 U9 Girls Gold - Coach Joe Phillips - Anticipated Level - GCSL 7v7 Division 2
37, 39, 42, 66, 133, 139, 180, 185, 1511, 1875Financial Category = 2009 7v7 Youth Development2009 U9 Girls Vapor - Coach Josh Brians - Anticipated Level - GCSL 7v7 Division 3
40, 44, 147, 165, 166, 182, 186, 1510, 1521, 1781, 1782Financial Category = 2009 7v7 Youth Development
2009 U9 Girls Recommended for TFA Rec. Program
41, 65, 67, 137, 181, 261, 1780, 1877, 1886
2008 U10 Boys Elite - Coach - Annette Auciello - Anticipated Level - GCSL 7v7 Division 1
36, 126, 142, 145, 146, 164, 1783, 1792, 1793, 1794Financial Category = 2008 Premium U102008 U10 Boys Premier - Coach - Nick Schultz - Anticipated Level - GCSL 7v7 Division 2
127, 144, 160, 161, 162, 1796, 1866, 1868, 1884, 1980Financial Category = 2008 Premium U102008 U10 Boys Vapor - Coach - Ryan Eiding
128, 129, 140, 141, 143, 163, 1795, 1881, 1882, 1883Financial Category = 2008 Club U102008 U10 Boys Waiting List159, 724, 18672008 U10 Girls Elite - Coach - John Huth - Anticipated Level - Buckeye Premier/TPL 9v9 Playing Up in the U11 Division
46, 51, 170, 173, 174, 177, 189, 191, 199, 200, 1890, 1899Financial Category
= 2008 Premium U102008 U10 Girls Premier - Coach Tom Frey - Anticipated Level - Buckeye Premier/TPL 7v7
149, 156, 157, 158, 178, 179, 195, 197, 1896, 1898 Financial Category
= 2008 Premium U102008 U10 Girls Gold - Coach Leo Neiheisel - Anticipated Level - GCSL 7v7 Division 1
45, 50, 150, 153, 155, 167, 169, 175, 190 1887, 1891Financial Category = 2008 Premium U102008 U10 Girls Venom - Coach Heather Runk - GCSL 7v7 Division 2
48, 49, 61, 62, 152, 154, 192, 201, 1888, 1889, 1895Financial Category = 2008 Premium U102008 U10 Girls Waiting List
47, 64, 188, 151, 168, 171, 172, 176, 193, 194, 198, 1885, 1897
2007 U11 Girls Elite - Head Coach: Joe Cramerding - Anticipated Level - Buckeye Premier/TPL 9v9
81, 92, 95, 105, 114, 119, 223, 231, 236, 237, 246, 252, 721
Financial Category = 2007-2006 Premier U11-12
2007 U11 Girls Premier - Head Coaches: Joe Cramerding and Jack Cramerding - Anticipated Level - Buckeye Premier/TPL 9v9
85, 88, 89, 91, 93, 99, 112, 117, 118, 228, 241, 243, 259, 722, 1979
Financial Category = 2007-2006 Premier U11-12
2007 U11 Girls Gold - Head Coach: Greg Spilman - Anticipated Level - GCSL 9v9 Division 2
12, 78, 86, 90, 94, 96, 97, 106, 108, 120, 221, 225, 256, 730, 2406
Financial Category = 2007-2006 Premier U11-12
2007 U11 Girls Venom- Head Coach: Kylie Brock - GCSL 9v9 Division 3
11, 60, 84, 87, 98, 104, 107, 109, 209, 210, 220, 233, 234, 249, 257
Financial Category = 2007-2006 Club U11-12
2007 U11 Girls Waiting List (to be placed when spots open)
73, 75, 213, 725, 7322007 U11 Girls Recommended for TFA Rec. Program59, 72, 254, 731