Add Content...
Welcome Volunteers
This is the umpire schedule for Turlock National Little League. Please call or text 209 678-8725 to schedule your game.
THANK YOU VERY MUCH TO ALL OF OUR VOLUNTEER UMPIRES
(plate umpire listed first)
Wednesday March 11th ** POSTPONED **
5:30pm...Major...Jerry Anderson & Jimmy Dick
7:30pm...Major...Jimmy Dick & Jerry Anderson
Thursday March 12th ** POSTPONED **
5:30pm...AAA... Teddy Belew & Laster Bustler
7:30pm...Major... Jim Dick & Chris Moreno
Friday March 13th ** POSTPONED **
5:30pm...AAA Jeff Bernard
7:30pm...AAA Jeff Bernard
Saturday March 14th ** POSTPONED **
8am.....AA...
10am...AA...
12pm...AA...
2pm.....AAA...Lucas Tovar
Monday March 16th ** POSTPONED **
5:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa & Jimmy Dick
7:30pm...Major...Jimmy Dick & Ralph Serpa
Tuesday March 17th ** POSTPONED **
5:30pm...AAA...Jeramie Helwick & TBA
7:30pm...AAA...Jeramie Helwick & TBA
Wednesday March 18th ** POSTPONED **
5:30pm...Major...Jerry Anderson & Jimmy Dick
7:30pm...Major...Jimmy Dick & Jerry Anderson
Thursday March 19th ** POSTPONED **
5:30pm...AAA...Jeff Bernard
7:30pm...AAA...Jeff Bernard
Friday March 20th ** POSTPONED **
5:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa & Jimmy Dick
7:30pm...Major...Jimmy Dick & Ralph Serpa
Saturday March 21st ** POSTPONED **
8am... AA...
10am...AA...
12pm...AA...
2pm...AAA...Lucas Tovar
4pm...AAA...Lucas Tovar
Monday March 23rd ** POSTPONED **
5:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa & Jimmy Dick
7:30pm...Major...Jimmy Dick & Ralph Serpa
Tuesday March 24th ** POSTPONED **
5:30pm...AAA...Casey Barton
7:30pm...AAA...Casey Barton
Wednesday March 25th ** POSTPONED **
5:30pm...Major...Jimmy Dick & Jerry Anderson
7:30pm...Major...Jerry Anderson & Jimmy Dick
Thursday March 26th ** POSTPONED **
5:30pm...AAA
7:30pm...AAA Donny Sanchez
Friday March 27th ** POSTPONED **
5:30pm...Major...TBA & TBA
7:30pm...Major...TBA & TBA
Saturday March 28th ** POSTPONED **
8am... AA...
10am...AA...
12pm...AA...
2pm...AAA...Lucas Tovar
4pm...AAA...Lucas Tovar
Monday March 30th ** POSTPONED **
5:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa & Jimmy Dick
7:30pm...Major...Jimmy Dick & Ralph Serpa
Tuesday March 31st ** POSTPONED **
5:30pm...AAA...Casey Barton
7:30pm...AAA... Jeff Naranjo
Wednesday April 1st ** POSTPONED **
5:30pm...Majors...Jerry Anderson & TBA
7:30pm...Majors...TBA & Jerry Anderson
Thursday April 2nd ** POSTPONED **
5:30pm...AAA Jeff Bernard
7:30pm...AAA Jeff Bernard
Friday April 3rd ** POSTPONED **
5:30pm...Major...TBA & TBA
7:30pm...Major...TBA & TBA
Saturday April 4th ** POSTPONED **
8am... AA...
10am...AA...
12pm...AA...
2pm...AAA...Jeff Naranjo
4pm...AAA...Jeff Naranjo
Monday April 6th ** POSTPONED **
5:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa & TBA
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa & TBA
Tuesday April 7th
5:30pm...AAA...Jeramie Helwick
7:30pm...AAA...Jeramie Helwick
Wednesday April 8th
5:30pm...Major...Jerry Anderson & TBA
7:30pm...Major...TBA & Jerry Anderson
Thursday April 9th
5:30pm...AAA...
7:30pm...AAA...
Friday April 10th
5:30pm...Major...TBA & TBA
7:30pm...Major...TBA & TBA
Saturday April 11th
8am... AA...
10am...AA...
12pm...AA...
2pm...AAA...Lucas Tovar
4pm...AAA...Lucas Tovar
**********************
EASTER WEEK SCHEDULE:
Monday April 13th...Rain out make up game?
Tuesday April 14th...Rain out make up game?
Wednesday April 15th...Rain out make up game?
Thursday April 16th...Rain out make up game?
Friday April 17th...Rain out make up game?
Saturday April 18th...Rain out make up games?
*******************
Monday April 20th
5:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa & TBA
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa & TBA
Tuesday April 21st
5:30pm...AAA... Jeff Bernard
7:30pm...AAA... Jeff Bernard
Wednesday April 22nd
5:30pm...Major...TBA & Jerry Anderson
7:30pm...Major...Jerry Anderson & TBA
Thursday April 23rd
5:30pm...AAA...Casey Barton
7:30pm...AAA...Casey Barton
Friday April 24th
5:30pm...Major...TBA & TBA
7:30pm...Major...TBA & TBA
Saturday April 25th
8am... AA...
10am...AA...
12pm...AA...
2pm...AAA... Lucas Tovar
4pm...AAA... Lucas Tovar
Monday April 27th
5:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa & TBA
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa & TBA
Tuesday April 28th
5:30pm...AAA...Jeramie Helwick
7:30pm...AAA...Jeramie Helwick
Wednesday April 29th
5:30pm...Major...Jerry Anderson & TBA
7:30pm...Major...TBA & Jerry Anderson
Thursday April 30th
5:30pm...AAA
7:30pm...AAA
Friday May 1st
5:30pm...Major...TBA & TBA
7:30pm...Major...TBA & TBA
Saturday May 2nd
8am... AA...
10am...AA...
12pm...AA...
2pm...AAA... Jeff Bernard
4pm...AAA... Jeff Bernard
Monday May 4th
5:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa & TBA
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa & TBA
Tuesday May 5th
5:30pm...AAA...
7:30pm...AAA...
Wednesday May 6th
5:30pm...Major...Jerry Anderson & TBA
7:30pm...Major...TBA & Jerry Anderson
Thursday May 7th
5:30pm...AAA
7:30pm...AAA
Friday May 8th
5:30pm...Major...TBA & TBA
7:30pm...Major...TBA & TBA
Saturday May 9th
8am... AA...
10am...AA...
12pm...AA...
2pm...AAA... Lucas Tovar
4pm...AAA... Lucas Tovar
Monday May 11th
5:30pm...Majors...Ralph Serpa & TBA
7:30pm...Majors...Ralph Serpa & TBA
Tuesday May 12th
5:30pm...AAA...Jeramie Helwick
7:30pm...AAA...Jeramie Helwick
Wednesday May 13th
5:30pm...Major...Jerry Anderson & TBA
7:30pm...Major...TBA & Jerry Anderson
Thursday May 14th
5:30pm...AAA...Casey Barton
7:30pm...AAA...Casey Barton
Friday May 15th
5:30pm...Major...TBA & TBA
7:30pm...Major...TBA & TBA
Saturday May 16th
8am... AA...
10am...AA...
12pm...AA...
TNLL 4 Team Post Season Playoff:
??Sunday, May 17th? thru Monday May 25th??
Umpires needed
Saturday May 23rd
8am... AA...
10am...AA...
12pm...AA...
City Of Turlock Championship:
??Friday May 29th ?? Date to be announced
(host site supplies umpires)
D73 T.O.C
Saturday June 6th thru Saturday June 13th
Tournament Brackets and Sites to be announced
Umpires needed if at Soderquist
Saturday, June 13th
8am to Noon D73 All-Star Breakfast
**********ARCHIVED 2020 SEASON UMPIRE SCHEDULE****************
Saturday, March 7th 2020 OPENING DAY
1pm.. major ... Lyle Zimmer & Chris Moreno & Blake Zimmer
3pm ... major... Chris Moreno & Lyle Zimmer &Blake Zimmer
5pm ... major... Brad Serpa & David Cameron
Monday March 9th
5:30pm...AAA... Donny Sanchez
7:30pm..AAA... Donny Sanchez
Tuesday March 10th
5:30pm...AAA...Jeramie Helwick
7:30pm...AAA...Jeramie Helwick
**********ARCHIVED 2019 SEASON UMPIRE SCHEDULE****************
Saturday, March 2nd Opening Day
2pm Majors....Rained Out
4pm Majors....Rained Out
Monday, March 4th
5:30pm....Majors.....Jerry Anderson & Jimmy Dick
7:30pm....Majors.....Brad Serpa & Jerry Anderson
Tuesday, March 5th
5:30pm...AAA....Jeramie Helwick & the Giants
7:30pm...AAA....Jeramie Helwick & the Giants
Thursday, March 7th
4:30pm...Softball Umpire training @ Denair HS
Thursday, March 7th
5:30pm...AAA..Nelson Brazil & the D'backs Rained Out
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa & Jimmy Dick Rained Out
Friday, March 8th
5:30pm...AAA...Jeramie Helwick & the Giants
7:30pm...Major...Christopher Moreno & Brad Serpa
Saturday, March 9th
8am...AA...Coach ump
9am...Major SB @ DHS...DHS field too muddy
10am..AA...Coach ump
11am...Major SB @ DHS...DHS field too muddy
12pm...AA...Coach ump
2pm...AAA...Matt Day & the Mets
4pm...AAA...Matt Day & the Mets
6pm...AAA...Matt Day & the Mets Rained Out
Monday, March 11th
5:30pm...Major...Jimmy Dick & Ralph Serpa
7:30pm...Major...Jerry Anderson & Jimmy Dick
Tuesday, March 12th
5:30pm...AAA.... Nelson Brasil & the D'backs
7:30pm...AAA.... Nelson Brasil & the D'backs
Wednesday, March 13th
5:30pm...Major...Kyle Costa
Wednesday, March 13th @ Denair HS
5:30pm...Major SB...Ralph Serpa & Megan Johnson
5:30pm...Major SB...Jimmy Dick
Thursday, March 14th
5:30pm...AAA...Jimmy Dick
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa & Javier Mulgado
Friday, March 15th
7:00pm...Major...Brad Serpa & Lyle/Blake Zimmer
Saturday, March 16th
8am...AA...Coach ump
10am..AA...Coach ump
11am...Major SB @ DHS...Ralph Serpa &
12pm...AA...Coach ump
1pm...Major SB @ DHS...Ralph Serpa &
2pm...AAA...Matt Day & the Mets
4pm...AAA...Matt Day & the Mets (MELL no show)
6pm...AAA...Matt Day & the Mets
Monday, March 18th
5:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa & Lyle Zimmer
7:30pm...Major...Lyle Zimmer & Ralph Serpa
Tuesday, March 19th
5:30pm...AAA....Jeramie Helwick & Giants
7:30pm...AAA....Jeramie Helwick & Giants
Wednesday, March 20th @ Denair HS
5:30pm...Major SB...Ralph Serpa & TBA rained out
5:30pm...Major SB...Jimmy Dick & TBA rained out
Thursday, March 21st
5:30pm...AAA...Jeff Naranjo & the Rockies
7:30pm...Major...Jimmy Dick
Friday, March 22nd
5:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa
7:30pm...Major...Brad Serpa & Ralph Serpa
Saturday, March 23rd **All Games Rained Out Today
**8am...AA...Coach ump
**9am...Major SB @ DHS...Ralph Serpa &
**10am..AA...Coach ump
**11am...Major SB @ DHS...Ralph Serpa &
**12pm...AA...Coach ump
**2pm...AAA...Fernando Padilla & Cubs
**4pm...AAA...Fernando Padilla & Cubs
**6pm...AAA...Fernando Padilla & Cubs
**8pm...Major...Jimmy Dick & Ralph Serpa
Monday, March 25th
5:30pm...Major...Jerry Anderson & Geoff Cirullo
7:30pm...Major...Jerry Anderson & Geoff Cirullo
Tuesday, March 26th
5:30pm...AAA....Jeramie Helwick & Giants
7:30pm...AAA...Jeramie Helwick & Giants
Wednesday, March 27th @ Denair HS
5:30pm...Major SB...Ralph Serpa
5:30pm...Major SB...Jimmy Dick
Wednesday, March 27th
5:30pm...AAA...???????
7:30pm...Major...Jimmy Dick & Ralph Serpa
Thursday, March 28th
5:30pm...AAA... No Major Teams or Parents Volunteer
7:30pm...Major...Lyle Zimmer & Jimmy Dick
Friday, March 29th
5:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa & Javier Mulgado
7:30pm...Major...Dr Scott Renshaw & Lyle & Blake Zimmer
Saturday, March 30th
8am...AA...Coach ump
10am..AA...Coach ump
11am...Major SB @ DHS...Ralph Serpa
12pm...AA...Coach ump
1pm...Major SB @ DHS...Ralph Serpa
2pm...AAA...Fernando Padilla & Cubs
3pm...Major SB @ DHS...Ralph Serpa
3pm...Major SB @ DHS...Jimmy Dick
4pm...AAA...Fernando Padilla & Cubs
6pm...AAA...Fernando Padilla & Cubs
Monday, April 1st
5:30pm...Majors...Jerry Anderson & Brad Serpa
7:30pm...Majors...Brad Serpa & Jerry Anderson
Tuesday, April 2nd
5:30pm...AAA...The Giants & Jeramie Helwick Rained Out
7:30pm...AAA...The Giants & Jeramie Helwick Rained Out
Wednesday, April 3rd @ Denair HS
5:30pm...Major SB...Ralph Serpa Rained Out
5:30pm...Major SB...Jimmy Dick Rained Out
Thursday, April 4th
5:30pm...AAA...Jeff Naranjo & the Rockies
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa & Javier Mulgado
Friday, April 5th
5:30pm...Major... Ralph Serpa
7:30pm...Major... Ralph Serpa
Saturday, April 6th
8am...AA...Coach ump
9am...Major SB @ DHS...Ralph Serpa
10am..AA...Coach ump
11am...Major SB @ DHS...Ralph Serpa
12pm...AA...Coach ump
2pm...AAA...Jeff Naranjo & the Rockies
4pm...AAA...Jeff Naranjo & the Rockies
6pm...AAA...Jeff Naranjo & the Rockies
Monday, April 8th
5:30pm...Major...Jerry Anderson & Geoff Cirullo
7:30pm...Major...Jerry Anderson & Geoff Cirullo
Tuesday, April 9th
5:30pm...AAA...Jeramie Helwick & the Giants
7:30pm...AAA...Jeramie Helwick & the Giants
Wednesday,April 10th @ Denair HS
5:30pm...Major SB...Ralph Serpa
5:30pm...Major SB...Jimmy Dick
Thursday, April 11th
5:30pm...AAA...Nelson Brasil & the D'backs
7:30pm...Major...Jimmy Dick & Ralph Serpa
Friday, April, 12th
5:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa
Saturday, April 13th
8am...AA...Coach ump
9am...Major SB @ DHS...Ralph Serpa
10am..AA...Coach ump
11am...Major SB @ DHS...Ralph Serpa
12pm...AA...Coach ump
2pm...AAA...Jeramie Helwick & The Giants
4pm...AAA...Jeramie Helwick & The Giants
6pm...AAA.. Jeramie Helwick & The Giants
Monday, April 15th
5:30pm...Major...Jerry Anderson & Brad Serpa
7:30pm...Major...Brad Serpa & Jerry Anderson
Tuesday, April 16th
5:30pm...AAA...Fernando Padilla & the Cubs
7:30pm...AAA...Fernando Padilla & the Cubs
Wednesday, April 17th @ Denair HS
5:30pm...Major SB...rescheduled to May
5:30pm...Major SB...rescheduled to May
Wednesday, April 17th
5:30pm...AA Storm vs Lugnuts...Coach ump (make up from 3/23 rainout)
7:30pm...AA Mudcats vs Scrappers...Coach ump (make up from 3/23 rainout)
Thursday, April 18th
5:30pm...AAA...Jeramie Helwick & the Giants
7:30pm...Major...Jimmy Dick & Brad Serpa
Friday, April 19th
5:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa & Joseph Azevedo
7:30pm...Major...Joseph Azevedo & Ralph Serpa
Saturday, April 20th
8am...AA...Coach ump
9am...Major SB @ DHS...Ralph Serpa
10am..AA...Coach ump
11am...Major SB @ DHS...Ralph Serpa
12pm...AA...Coach ump
2pm...AAA...Joseph Azevedo & Aaron
3pm...Major SB @ DHS...Ralph Serpa
4pm...AAA...Fernando Padilla & the Cubs
6pm...AAA...Fernando Padilla & the Cubs
8pm...AAA...Fernando Padilla & the Cubs
Monday, April 22nd
5:30pm...Major D'backs vs Rockies...Jerry Anderson
(make up game from 3/2 rainout)
Tuesday, April 23rd
5:30pm...AAA Redwings vs Hot Rods...Matt Day & The Mets (3/9 rainout make up game)
7:30pm...AAA Bats vs Rockhounds...Matt Day & The Mets (4/2 rainout make up game)
Wednesday, April 24th
5:30pm...AA Rivercats vs Muckdogs...Coach ump ( 3/23 rain out make up game)
7:30pm...AAA Hooks vs Bulls...???? ( 4/2 rain out make up game)
Thursday, April 25th
No Games
Friday, April 26th
No Games
Saturday, April 27th
8am...AA...Coach ump
10am..AA...Coach ump
12pm...AA...Coach ump
2pm...AAA...Matt Day & the Mets
4pm...AAA...Matt Day & the Mets
6pm...AAA...Matt Day & the Mets
Monday, April 29th
5:30pm...Major...Jerry Anderson & Geoff Cirullo. (Brad Serpa)
7:30pm...Major...Jerry Anderson & Geoff Cirullo. (Brad Serpa)
Tuesday, April 30th
5:30pm...AAA....Nelson Brasil & the D'backs
7:30pm...AAA...Nelson Brasil & the D'backs (Mgr Brasil did not show up)
Wednesday, May 1st @ Denair HS
5:30pm...Major SB...Ralph Serpa
5:30pm...Major SB...Jimmy Dick
Thursday, May 2nd
5:30pm...AAA...Jeremy Helwick & the Giants
7:30pm...Major...Fred Dirtz
Friday, May 3rd
5:30pm...Major...Jimmy Dick
Saturday, May 4th
8am...AA...Coach ump
9am...Major SB @ DHS...Ralph Serpa
10am..AA...Coach ump
11am...Major SB @ DHS...Ralph Serpa
12pm...AA...Coach ump
2pm...AAA...Aaron & D'backs crew
3pm...AAA SB @ DHS...Ripon Ump
4pm...AAA...Aaron & D'backs crew
6pm...AAA...Aaron & D'backs crew
Monday, May 6th
5:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa
Tuesday, May 7th
5:30pm...AAA...Jeremy Helwick & the Giants
7:30pm...AAA...Jeremy Helwick & the Giants
Tuesday, May 7th @ Pedretti:
7:00pm...Jr Outlaws vs Jr Athletics....TALL Ump
Wednesday, May 8th @ Denair HS
5:30pm...Major SB...Ralph Serpa
5:30pm...Major SB...Jimmy Dick
Thursday, May 9th
5:30pm...AAA...Ralph Serpa & Jerry Davis
7:30pm...Major...Brad Serpa & Jimmy Dick
Friday, May 10th
5:30pm...Major...Chris Moreno & Ralph Serpa
7:30pm...Major...Postponed
Saturday, May 11th
8am...AA...Coach ump
10am..AA...Coach ump
11am...Major SB @ DHS...Ralph Serpa
12pm...AA...Coach ump
1pm...Major SB @ DHS...Ralph Serpa
2pm...AAA...Aaron & D'backs crew
3pm...Major SB @ DHS...Jimmy Dick
3pm...Major SB @ DHS...Ralph Serpa
4pm...AAA...Aaron & D'backs crew
6pm...AAA...Aaron & D'backs crew
Saturday, May 11th Srs @ Pedretti:
11:00am...Sr A's vs Sr Marlins...ALL ump & POSTPONED
2:00pm...Sr Marlins vs Sr A's...ALL ump & POSTPONED
5:00pm...Sr Rangers vs Sr Cards... POSTPONED
8:00pm...Sr Cards vs Sr Rangers...POSTPONED
Monday, May 13th
5:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa
Tuesday, May 14th
5:30pm...AAA...Fernando Padilla & the Cubs
7:30pm...AAA...Fernando Padilla & the Cubs
Tuesday, May 14th Jrs @Pedretti
5:00pm...Jr Dodgers vs Jr Reds...Postponed
7:30pm...Jr Tigers vs Jr Athletics...Postponed
Wednesday, May 15th @ Denair HS
5:30pm...Major SB...Ralph Serpa
5:30pm...Major SB...Jimmy Dick
Wednesday, May 15th @ Pedretti:
7pm...Sr Cards vs Sr Marlins...Brad Serpa
Thursday, May 16th
5:30pm...Major...RAINED OUT
Thursday, May 16th Juniors @ Pedretti:
7:00pm...Jr Outlaws vs Jr Athletics...RAINED OUT
Friday, May 17th
5:30pm...Major...Jimmy Dick
7:30pm...Major...Brad Serpa
Saturday, May 18th
8am...AA...Coach ump
10am..AA...Coach ump
11am...Major SB @ DHS...Ralph Serpa
12pm...AA...Coach ump
1pm...Major SB @ DHS...Ralph Serpa
2pm...AAA..Rained out
3pm...Major SB @ DHS...Rained out
3pm...Major SB @ DHS...Rained out
Saturday, May 18th Srs @Pedretti
4:00pm...Sr A's vs Sr Cards... Rained out
7:00pm...Sr Cards vs Sr A's... Rained out
Monday, May 20th @ Soderquist:
5:30pm...AAA Raptors vs Bats...???? (3/23 rain out make up game)
7:30pm...Major Giants vs Cubs...Ralph Serpa (3/7 rain out make up game)
Tuesday, May 21st @ Soderquist:
5:30pm...AAA Rockhounds vs Hooks...Matt Day & the Mets
Tuesday, May 21st @ Pedretti
5:00pm…Jr Athletics vs Jr Dodgers...Ralph Serpa
8:00pm…Jr Outlaws vs Jr Reds...Brad Serpa & Ralph Serpa
Wednesday, May 22nd @ Pedretti:
7:00pm…Sr Marlins vs Sr A's ...ALL umpires only
Thursday, May 23rd @ Pedretti:
5:00pm…Jr Reds vs Jr Dodgers...Brad Serpa
8:00pm…Jr Tigers vs Jr Athletics ...TALL Umps
Friday, May 24th @ Soderquist:
5:30pm... TNLL Major Tournament...David Camren & Brad Serpa
7:30pm... TNLL Major Tournament...Brad Serpa & David Camren
Saturday, May 25th @ Pedretti:
10:00am…Sr Cards vs Sr Marlins...Chris Moreno & TBA
1:00pm…Sr Marlins vs Sr Cards..Chris Moreno & TBA
4:00pm…Sr A's vs Sr Rangers...ALL umpires only
7:00pm…Sr Rangers vs Sr A's...ALL umpires only
Monday, May 27th @ Soderquist:
5:30pm...TNLL Major Tournament...Jimmy Dick & Brad Serpa
7:30pm...TNLL Major Tournament...Brad Serpa & Jerry Anderson
Tuesday, May 28th @ Soderquist:
5:30pm...TNLL Major Tournament...Dr Scott Renshaw & Jerry Anderson
7:30pm...TNLL Major Championship ...Jerry Anderson & Dr Scott Renshaw
Tuesday, May 28th @ Pedretti
7:00pm…Jr Athletics vs Jr Dodgers...Chris Moreno & Lyle Zimmer
Wednesday, May 29th @ Soderquist:
5:30pm...AAA Championship...Brad Serpa & Jerry Anderson
Wednesday, May 29th @ Pedretti:
7:00pm…Sr Cards vs Sr A’s..Chris Moreno & Daniel Moreno
Thursday, May 30th @ Pedretti
5:00pm…Jr Athletics vs Jr Reds...Jimmy Dick & Lyle Zimmer
8:00pm…Jr Dodgers vs Jr Tigers...Chris Moreno & Daniel Moreno
Saturday, June 1st @ Pedretti:
1:00pm…Sr A’s vs Sr Marlins...ALL Ump & TBA need 1 umpire
4:00pm…Sr Marlins vs Sr A’s...ALL Ump & TBA need 1 umpire
Monday, June 3rd:
City of Turlock Championships @ Soderquist:
5:00pm...Minor Division... Jerry Anderson & Brad Serpa
7:30pm...Major Division...Dr Scott Renshaw & Brad Serpa & Jerry Anderson.
Tuesday, June 4th Jr's @ Pedretti:
5:00pm…Jr Dodgers vs Jr Reds...Ralph Serpa & Jimmy Dick
8:00pm… *Jr Outlaws vs Jr Athletics...TALL Umps
Wednesday, June 5th @ Pedretti
5:00pm…Sr Marlins vs Sr Cards...Brad Serpa & TBA
8:00pm…Sr Cards vs Sr A's...Chris Moreno & TBA
Wednesday, June 5th -10th: Advanced Ump Clinic, San Bernardino CA.
Thursday, June 6th Jr's @ Pedretti:
5:00pm...Jr Reds vs Jr Dodgers...Jerry Anderson & TBA
8:00pm...Jr Tigers vs Jr Athletics...TALL Umps
Saturday, June 8:
District 73 T.O.C. Major division begins @ Soderquist:
12pm...Atwater vs Yosemite...TBA & TBA
3pm....TALL vs Mariposa...Dean Ledger & Chris Brown
District 73 T.O.C. Minor division begins @ LBLL
Saturday, June 8th @ Pedretti:
10:0am…Sr A’s vs Sr Cards...ALL Ump & Chris Moreno
1:00pm…Sr Cards vs Sr A’s...ALL Ump & Chris Moreno
3:00pm…Sr Rangers vs Sr Marlins...TBA & TBA
6:00pm…Sr Marlins vs Sr Rangers...TBA & TBA
Sunday, June 9th TOC @ Soderquist:
12pm...Los Banos vs ? ....Brad Serpa & TBA
3pm....TNLL vs TALL ............Dean Ledger & Chris Brown
Monday, June 10th TOC @ Soderquist:
4:30pm...TALL Tigers vs YLL Cardinals... Dean Ledgerwood & Bob Vernon
7:00pm... LBLL Dodgers vs MCLL A's... Bob Vernon, Dean Ledgerwood & Scott Renshaw
Tuesday, June 11th TOC @ Soderquist:
4:30pm...TALL vs LBLL... Dean Ledgerwood & Brad Serpa
7:00pm...TNLL Giants vs ALL Cardinals... Chris Mendonca, Scott Renshaw & Dean Ledgerwood
Tuesday, June 11th @ Pedretti
5:00pm…Jr Dodgers vs Jr Athletics...TALL UMPS
8:00pm…Jr Tigers vs Jr Reds...Ralph Serpa
Wednesday, June 12th TOC @ Soderquist:
7:00pm...TNLL vs TALL ...Chris Moreno & Dean Ledgerwood
Wednesday, June 12th @ Pedretti
5:00pm…Sr Marlins vs Sr Cards...Ralph Serpa & Jerry Anderson
8:00pm…Sr A’s vs Sr Marlins...Jerry Anderson & Ralph Serpa
Thursday, June 13th TOC @ Soderquist:
7:00pm...ALL vs TALL ... Christopher Moreno, Dean Ledgerwood, Dr Scott Renshaw, Brad Serpa
Thursday, June 13th @ Pedretti
6:00pm…Jr Reds vs Jr Athletics...TALL Umps
Sunday, June 16th D73 10 All-Stars @ LBLL:
4:30pm...Chris Moreno & Ralph Serpa
7:00pm...Ralph Serpa & Chris Moreno
Monday, June 17th D73 10 All-Stars @ LBLL:
4:30pm... Jerry Anderson & Ralph Serpa
7:00pm... Ralph Serpa & Jerry Anderson
Tuesday, June 18th D73 10 All-Stars @ LBLL:
4:30pm... Jerry Anderson & Dean Ledgerwood
7:00pm... Dean Ledgerwood & Jerry Anderson
Tuesday, June 18th @ Pedretti
6:00pm…Jr Athletics vs Jr Dodgers...Ralph Serpa & Jimmy Dick
Wednesday, June 19th D73 10 All-Stars @ LBLL:
7:00pm... Jerry Anderson, Dean Ledgerwood, Bob Varian
Wednesday, June 19th @ Pedretti:
5:00pm…Sr Marlins vs Sr A's...ALL umpires
8:00pm…Sr A’s vs Sr Cards...ALL umpires
Thursday, June 20th D73 10 All-Stars @ LBLL:
7:00pm... Dean, Bob, Jerry
Thursday, June 20th @ Pedretti
5:00pm…Jr Athletics vs Jr Reds...Ralph Serpa & Jimmy Dick
8:00pm…Jr Tigers vs Jr Dodgers... Jimmy Dick & Ralph Serpa
*End of TNLL UIC Scheduling Responsibilty*
###***2018 SEASON ARCHIVED UMPIRE CALENDAR***###
Saturday, March 3rd Opening Day
12pm Majors....Chris Moreno & Lyle Zimmer
2pm Majors....Lyle Zimmer & Brad Serpa
4pm Majors....Brad Serpa & David Camren .....Rained Out
6pm Majors....David Camren & TBA.....Rained Out
Monday, March 5th
5:30pm....Majors.....Jerry Anderson & Frank Godinez
7:30pm....Majors.....TBA & Jerry Anderson
Tuesday, March 6th
5:30pm...AAA....Kalani Souza & the Rockies = no show
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa
Wednesday, March 7th
5:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa & Frank Godinez
7:30pm...Major...Frank Godinez & Ralph Serpa
Thursday, March 8th
5:30pm...AAA..Jorge Orozco and the D'backs
7:30pm...Major...Chris Bonner & Dr Scott Renshaw
Friday, March 9th
5:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa
Saturday, March 10th
8am...AA...Coach ump
10am..AA...Coach ump
12pm...AA...Coach ump
2pm...AAA...Matt Day & the Mets
4pm...AAA...Matt Day & the Mets
6pm...AAA...Harpreet Singh & the Pirates
8pm...AAA...Harpreet Singh & the Pirates
Monday, March 12th
5:30pm...Major...Dr Scott Renshaw & Lyle Zimmer
7:30pm...Major...Lyle Zimmer & David Camren
Tuesday, March 13th
5:30pm...AAA....Tyler Eggleston & the Dodgers = no show
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa
Wednesday, March 14th
5:30pm...Major...Jerry Anderson & Lyle Zimmer
7:30pm...Major...Lyle Zimmer & Jerry Anderson
Thursday, March 15th
5:30pm...AAA...Taylor Hughes & the Cubs = Did not show up
7:30pm...Major...Dr Scott Renshaw & Chris Bonner
Friday, March 16th
5:30pm...Major...Rained Out
7:30pm...Major...Rained Out
Saturday, March 17th ALL GAMES RAINED OUT MARCH 17th
8am...AA...Coach ump
10am..AA...Coach ump
12pm...AA...Coach ump
2pm...AAA... Matt Day & the Mets
4pm...AAA... Matt Day & the Mets
6pm...AAA...Harpreet Singh & the Pirates
8pm...AAA...Harpreet Singh & the Pirates
Monday, March 19th
5:30pm...Major...James Dick & Matthew Haskett
7:30pm...Major...Lyle Zimmer & Dr Scott Renshaw
Tuesday, March 20th
5:30pm...AAA....Nick Paslay & Harpreet Singh
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa
Wednesday, March 21st
5:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa
7:30pm...Major...Christopher Moreno & David Camren
Thursday, March 22nd
5:30pm...AAA...Kalani Souza & the Rockies...Rained Out
7:30pm...Major...Chris Moreno & Ralph Serpa..Rained Out
Friday, March 23rd
5:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa
Saturday, March 24th
8am...AA...Coach ump
10am..AA...Coach ump
12pm...AA...Coach ump
2pm...AAA...Harpreet Singh & the Pirates
4pm...AAA...Harpreet Singh & the Pirates
6pm...AAA...Jeff Naranjo & the Marlins
8pm...AAA...Jeff Naranjo & the Marlins
Monday, March 26th
5:30pm...Major...James Dick
7:30pm...Major...David Camren & Lyle Zimmer
Tuesday, March 27th
5:30pm...AAA....Nick Paslay & the Giants
7:30pm...Major...David Camren & Chris Moreno
Wednesday, March 28th
5:30pm...Major...Jerry Anderson
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa & Jerry Anderson
Thursday, March 29th
5:30pm...AAA...Tyler Eggleston & the Dodgers = no show
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa
Friday, March 30th
5:30pm...Major...Chris Moreno & Ralph Serpa
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa & Chris Moreno
Saturday, March 31st
8am...AA...Coach ump
10am..AA...Coach ump
12pm...AA...Coach ump
2pm...AAA...Nick Paslay & the Giants
4pm...AAA...Nick Paslay & the Giants
6pm...AAA...Jeff Naranjo & the Marlins
8pm...AAA...Jeff Naranjo & the Marlins
Monday, April 2nd
5:30pm...Majors...Ralph Serpa & Cristopher Andrade
7:30pm...Majors...Roger Maxwell & Ralph Serpa
Tuesday, April 3rd
5:30pm...AA rain makeup = CANCELLED
7:30pm...Majors...Dr Scott Renshaw & Lyle Zimmer
Wednesday, April 4th
5:30pm...AA...Coach umpire
7:30pm...AA...Coach umpire
Thursday, April 5th
5:30pm...AAA...Ralph Serpa
7:30pm...AAA...Ralph Serpa
Friday, April 6th
5:30pm...AAA... Rained out
7:30pm...AAA... Rained out
Saturday, April 7th ALL Games Rained Out 4/7/18
8am...AA...Coach ump
10am..AA...Coach ump
12pm...AA...Coach ump
2pm...AAA...Harpreet Singh & the Pirates
4pm...AAA...Harpreet Singh & the Pirates
6pm...AAA...Kalani Souza & the Rockies
8pm...AAA...Kalani Souza & the Rockies
Monday, April 9th
5:30pm...Major...James Dick
7:30pm...Major...Roger Maxwell
Tuesday, April 10th
5:30pm...AAA...Kalani Souza & the Rockies
7:30pm...Major...Lyle Zimmer & David Camren
Wednesday,April 11th
5:30pm...Major...Jerry Anderson
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa
Thursday, April 12th
5:30pm...AAA...Jorge Orozco and the D'backs
7:30pm...Major...Dr Scott Renshaw & Chris Bonner
Friday, April, 13th
5:30pm...Major...Frank Godinez & James Dick
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa & Frank Godinez
Saturday, April 14th
8am...AA...Coach ump
10am..AA...Coach ump
12pm...AA...Coach ump
2pm...AAA...Tyler Eggleston & Dodgers
4pm...AAA...Tyler Eggleston & Dodgers
6pm...AAA.. Matt Day & Mets
8pm...AAA.. Matt Day & Mets
Monday, April 16th
5:30pm...Major...James Dick
7:30pm...Major...Blaine Lema & Ralph Serpa
Tuesday, April 17th
5:30pm...AAA....Taylor Hughes & the Cubs
7:30pm...Major...Joseph Azevedo, Blake Zimmer & Lyle Zimmer
Wednesday, April 18th
5:30pm...Major...Jerry Anderson
7:30pm...Major...David Camren & Jerry Anderson
Thursday, April 19th
5:30pm...AAA...Jorge Orozco and the D'backs
7:30pm...Major...Blaine Lema & Cristopher Andrade
Friday, April 20th
5:30pm...Major...James Dick
7:30pm...Major...Roger Maxwell & Blaine Lema
Saturday, April 21st
8am...AA...Coach ump
10am..AA...Coach ump
12pm...AA...Coach ump
2pm...AAA...Harpreet Singh & the Pirates
4pm...AAA...Harpreet Singh & the Pirates
6pm...AAA...Matt Day & the Mets
8pm...AAA...Matt Day & the Mets
Junior Division @ Pedretti:
12pm...Jr...Lyle Zimmer & Ralph Serpa
3pm.....Jr...Ralph Serpa & Lyle Zimmer
6pm.....Jr...Ralph Serpa & Lyle Zimmer
Sunday, April 22nd
2pm...AAA...Nick Paslay & the Giants
Monday, April 23rd
5:30pm...Major...James Dick
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa
Tuesday, April 24th
5:30pm...AAA....Taylor Hughes & the Cubs
7:30pm...Major...Roger Maxwell & Dr Scott Renshaw
Wednesday, April 25th
5:30pm...Major...James Dick
7:30pm...Major...Jerry Anderson
Monday, April 23rd
5:30pm...Major...James Dick
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa
Thursday, April 26th
5:30pm...AAA...Tyler Eggleston & the Dodgers
7:30pm...Major...Tony Lira & Ralph Serpa
Friday, April 27th
5:30pm...Major...David Camren
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa & David Camren
Saturday, April 28th
8am...AA...Coach ump
10am..AA...Coach ump
12pm...AA...Coach ump
2pm...AAA...Harpreet Singh & the Pirates
4pm...AAA...Harpreet Singh & the Pirates
6pm...AAA...Jeff Naranjo & the Marlins
8pm...AAA...Jeff Naranjo & the Marlins
Junior Division @ Pedretti:
12pm...Jr...Ralph Serpa
Sunday, April 29th
2pm...AAA...Jorge Orozco & the D'backs = no show
Monday, April 30th
5:30pm...Major...Mr Helwick & ?
7:30pm...Major...Jerry Anderson
Tuesday, May 1st
5:30pm...AAA....Kalani Souza & the Rockies
7:30pm...Major...Dr Scott Renshaw & Lyle Zimmer
Wednesday, May 2nd
5:30pm...Major...James Dick
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa
Thursday, May 3rd
5:30pm...AAA...Kalani Souza & the Rockies
7:30pm...Major...Roger Maxwell & Tony Lira
Friday, May 4th
5:30pm...Major...James Dick
7:30pm...Major...David Camren
Saturday, May 5th
8am...AA...Coach ump
10am..AA...Coach ump
12pm...AA...Coach ump
2pm...AAA...Harpreet Singh & the Pirates
4pm...AAA...Harpreet Singh & the Pirates
6pm...AAA...Matt Day & the Mets
8pm...AAA...Matt Day & the Mets
Monday, May 7th
5:30pm...Major...James Dick
7:30pm...Major...Roger Maxwell
Tuesday, May 8th
5:30pm...AAA....Kalani Souza & the Rockies
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa
Wednesday, May 9th
5:30pm...Major...James Dick & Jerry Anderson
7:30pm...Major...Jerry Anderson & Ralph Serpa
Thursday, May 10th
5:30pm...AAA...Taylor Hughes & The Cubs
7:30pm...Major...James Dick
Thursday, May 10th: Juniors @ Pedretti
6:30pm...Jr Cards vs Phillies...Ralph Serpa & TBA
Friday, May 11th
5:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa
Saturday, May 12th
8am...AA...Coach ump
10am..AA...Coach ump
12pm...AA...Coach ump
2pm...AAA...Jorge Orozco & the D'backs
4pm...AAA...Jorge Orozco & the D'backs
6pm...Majors..Ralph Serpa
8pm...Majors..postponed
Also Saturday, Juniors @ Pedretti:
6pm...Jr Nats vs Cards...Chris Moreno & Lyle Zimmer
Monday, May 14th
5:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa
Tuesday, May 15th
5:30pm...AAA...Tyler Eggleston & the Dodgers = no show
7:30pm...Major...James Dick
Juniors @ Pedretti:
5pm...Jr Nats vs Cards...Ralph Serpa
8pm...Jr Phillies vs Indians...TALL Umpires no show
Wednesday, May 16th
5:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa
7:30pm...Major...Dr Scott Renshaw & Ralph Serpa
Thursday, May 17th
5:30pm...AAA...Tyler Eggleston & the Dodgers
7:30pm...Major...James Dick
Juniors @ Pedretti:
5pm...Jr Angels vs Phillies...Ralph Serpa
8pm...Jr Indians vs Cards....Ralph Serpa
Friday, May 18th
5:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa
7:30pm...Major...Ralph Serpa
Also Friday: Sr's @ Pedretti
5pm...Sr Pirates vs Rays.....TALL Umpires
8pm...Sr Cubs vs...Royals...TALL Umpires
Saturday, May 19th
8am...AA...Coach ump
10am..AA...Coach ump
12pm...AA...Coach ump
2pm...AAA...Harpreet Singh & the Pirates
4pm...AAA...Harpreet Singh & the Pirates
6pm...AAA...Kalani Souza & the Rockies
8pm...AAA...Kalani Souza & the Rockies
Saturday, May 19th Jr's @ Pedretti:
6pm...Jr Angels vs Nationals...Ralph Serpa
Sunday, May 20th
2pm...AAA...TBA Taylor Hughes & the Cubs = did not show up
4pm...AAA...Harpreet Singh & the Pirates
6pm...AAA...postponed
Monday, May 21st @ Soderquist:
5:30pm...Major Mets v Pirates...Ralph Serpa
7:30pm...Major D'backs v Dodgers...Dr Scott Renshaw & James Dick
Monday, May 21st @ Pedretti:
5pm....Sr Royals vs Rays...TALL umpire
8pm....Sr Pirates vs Cubs..Chris Moreno & Ralph Serpa
Tuesday, May 22nd @ Pedretti:
5pm...Jr Phillies vs Cards...Ralph Serpa & Jerry Anderson
8pm...Jr Indians vs Nationals...Jerry Anderson & Ralph Serpa
Wednesday, May 23rd @ Soderquist:
5:30pm...Major Pirates v Dodgers....Dr Scott Renshaw & James Dick
7:30pm...Major Mets v D'backs...Chris Moreno
Wednesday, May 23rd @ Pedretti:
5pm...Sr Royals vs Cubs...Ralph Serpa
8pm...Sr Rays vs Pirates...Ralph Serpa
Thursday, May 24th @ Pedretti:
5pm...Jr Cards vs Angels...TALL umpires did not show up. Ralph Serpa arrived & umpired.
8pm...Jr Giants vs Nationals...Ralph Serpa & Pastor Bob Reichert
Friday, May 25th @ Soderquist:
7:30pm...Major W3 v L4...Dr Scott Renshaw & Ralph Serpa
Friday, May 25th @ Pedretti:
5pm...Sr Rays vs Cubs...Ralph Serpa
8pm...Sr Pirates vs Royals...TALL umpires
Saturday, May 26th @ Pedretti:
5pm...Jr Angels vs Phillies...Ralph Serpa & Bob Reichert
8pm...Jr Cards vs Indians...TALL umpires
Monday, May 28th @ Soderquist:
7:30pm...Major Mets v D'backs....Chris Moreno & Ralph Serpa
Tuesday, May 29th @ Pedretti:
5pm...Sr Pirates vs Rays...TALL umpires = only a 1 youth ump behind the mound
8pm...Sr Royals vs Cubs...Ralph Serpa
Wednesday, May 30th @ Soderquist:
7:30pm...Major D'backs v Mets....Dr Scott Renshaw & Lyle Zimmer
Wednesday, May 30th @ Pedretti:
5pm...Jr Nationals vs Cards...Ralph Serpa & TBA
8pm...Jr Angels vs Indians...TALL umpires
Thursday, May 31st @ Pedretti:
5pm...Sr Cubs vs Rays...TALL umpires
8pm...Sr Royals vs Pirates...Ralph Serpa
Monday, June 4th @ Julien: City of Turlock Championship
5:15pm...Minors TALL v TNLL...TBA & TBA
7:30pm...Majors TALL v TNLL...TBA & TBA
Monday, June 4th @ Pedretti:
5pm...Sr Rays vs Royals...TALL umpires
8pm...Sr Pirates vs Cubs...Ralph Serpa
Tuesday, June 5th @ Pedretti:
5pm...Jr Cards vs Indians...TALL = one umpire from behind the mound
8pm...Jr Nationals vs Phillies...Ralph Serpa
Wednesday, June 6th @ Pedretti:
5pm...Sr Cubs vs Royals...TALL umpires
8pm...Sr Pirates vs Rays...TALL umpires
Thursday, June 7th @ Pedretti:
5pm...Jr Cards vs Phillies...Ralph Serpa
8pm...Jr Nationals vs Angels...Jerry Anderson
Friday, June 8th @ Pedretti:
5pm...Sr Royals vs Pirates...Ralph Serpa
8pm...Sr Rays vs Cubs...Ralph Serpa
Saturday, June 9th Minor TOC @ Soderquist.
12:00pm...Ralph Serpa
3:00pm...Ralph Serpa
Saturday, June 9th @ Pedretti:
6pm...Jr Indians vs Nationals...Lyle Zimmer & Ralph Serpa
Sunday, June 10th Minor TOC @ Soderquist
12:00pm...David Camren & Ralph Serpa
3:00pm...Jerry Anderson & David Camren
Monday, June 11th Minor TOC @ Soderquist
4:30pm...Jerry Anderson & Bob Reichert
7:00pm...Dr Scott Renshaw & Bob Reichert
Monday, June 11th @ Pedretti:
5pm...Sr Rays vs Pirates...Ralph Serpa
8pm...Sr Cubs vs Royals...TALL umpires
Tuesday, June 12th Minor TOC @ Soderquist
4:30pm...Jerry Anderson & Bob Reichert
7:00pm...Jerry Anderson
Tuesday, June 12th @ Pedretti:
5pm...Jr Indians vs Phillies...Ralph Serpa
8pm...Jr Cards vs Nationals...Ralph Serpa
Wednesday, June 13th Minor TOC @ Soderquist
7:00pm...Dr Scott Renshaw & Chris Bonner
Wednesday, June 13th @ Pedretti:
5pm...Sr Cubs & Pirates...Ralph Serpa
8pm...Sr Royals vs Rays...TALL umpires
Thursday, June 14th Minor TOC @ Soderquist
7:00pm...Jerry Anderson & Paul Cooper
Thursday, June 14th @ Pedretti:
5pm...Jr Angels vs Cards...Ralph Serpa
8pm...Jr Outlaws vs Phillies...Chris Moreno & Ralph Serpa
Friday, June 15th @ Pedretti:
5pm...Sr Rays vs Cubs...Ralph Serpa & Tom Clark
8pm...Sr Royals vs Pirates...Ralph Serpa
Saturday, June 16th @ THS B diamond:
5pm...Jr Indians vs Angels...TALL umpires
Monday, June 18th @ Pedretti:
5pm...Sr Pirates vs Cubs...CANCELLED
8pm...Sr Rays vs Royals...TALL umpires
Tuesday, June 19th @ Pedretti:
5pm...Jr Giants vs Angels...TALL umpires
8pm...Jr Outlaws vs Indians...CANCELLED
*End Of Regular Season*
Saturday, June 23rd @ Julien: 12 yr old All-Star Tournament
Thursday, June 27th @ Pedretti: Jr All-Star Tournament
Thursday, July 5th @ Julien: 10 yr old All-Star Tournament
Friday, July 6th @ Los Banos: 11 yr old All-Star Tournament