Website Manager

Virginia Rush Soccer Club

VIRGINIA RUSH COMPETITIVE ALUMNI

Virginia Rush is proud of all our players who work hard and set goals to continue their soccer career’s into their college years.  Below is a list of Virginia Rush Alumni who continued playing soccer in college.

BoYS

CLASS OF 2020

  • Jonathan Leiding – Christopher Newport University (DIII)
  • Sam Provido – Eastern University (DIII)
  • Ethan Taylor – James Madison University (DI)

CLASS OF 2019

  • Simon Falck – Old Dominion University (DI)
  • Nadim Lissa – Virginia Military Institute (DI)
  • John Ermini – Virginia Commonwealth University (DI)
  • Clay Obara – James Madison University (DI)
  • Clay Smith – Marquette University (DI)
  • Mason McClendon – Virginia Tech (DI)
  • Jaden Scarna – Tiffin University (DII)
  • Alec Jackson – Chowan University (DII)
  • Seth Albritton – Mississippi College (DII)
  • Brendan Todd – Christopher Newport University (DIII)
  • Noah Price – Hampden-Sydney College (DIII)
  • Isaiah Battle – Bridgewater College (DIII)

CLASS OF 2018

  • Nick Hazelbaker – Randolph–Macon College (DIII)
  • Griffin Hemmendinger – University of Mary Washington (DIII)
  • Tyler Iman – Randolph–Macon College (DIII)
  • Alec Jackson – Rochester Institute of Technology (DIII)
  • Thomas Perrigo – Virginia Commonwealth University (DI)
  • Justin Smalts – Randolph–Macon College (DIII)
  • Clay Smith – United States Naval Academy (DI)

CLASS OF 2017

  • Patrick McCann – Emory University (D3)
  • Austen Smith – Eastern Mennonite University (D3)
  • Christian Melendez – Eastern Mennonite University (D3)
  • Marko Manojlovic – University of Wisconsin – Whitewater (D3)
  • Caeman Bay – Randolph-Macon College (D3)
  • Daryn Damelio – Virginia Wesleyan College (D3)

CLASS OF 2016

  • Duncan Wrenn – Northeastern (D1)
  • Jaylen Thompson – Davidson College (D1)
  • Thomas White – Bridgewater College (D3)
  • Jesse Riggs – Covenant College (D3)

CLASS OF 2015

  • Nicholas Niang – American College of Mirabella Spain
  • Cole Smith – William and Mary (D1)
  • Jordan Hill – Davidson College (D1) *PRO – ORLANDO CITY | DEFENDER*
  • Jack Saslowsky – University of Mary Washington (D3)
  • Codi Dalton – Virginia Wesleyan College (D3)
  • Thailer Usonis – Belmont University (D1)
  • Hunter Clark – North Greenville College (D2)
  • Brian Higgins – Randolph College (D3)

CLASS OF 2014

  • James Ellis – VCU (D1)
  • Andrew Ott – Virginia Tech (D1)
  • Chris Dodd – Lynchburg College (D3)
  • Wes Horbal – Hampden-Sydney (D3)
  • Tripp Ivey – Ferrum College (D3)
  • Chase Levine – Ferrum College (D3)
  • Tyler Johnson – Methodist University (D3)
  • Patrick Lenahan – Virginia Military Institute (D1)
  • Kolby Versage – Wheaton College (D3)
  • Nathan Berning – Lynchburg College (D3)
  • James Hughes – Lynchburg College (D3)
  • Matthew Russell – Randolph College (D3)

CLASS OF 2013

  • Brian Anderson – Randolph College
  • Josh Butler – Brown University
  • Robert Kirby – Mary Washington
  • Kyle Fisher – Virginia Wesleyan College (D3)
  • Daniel Harthausen – King’s College (D3)
  • Wes Hendrix – Davis & Elkins (D2)
  • Davison Ippolito – Ferrum College (D3)
  • William Rector – Wheeling Jesuit (D2)
  • Jonathon Shoaf – Geneva College (D3)
  • Hunter Staylor – Virginia Wesleyan College (D3)

CLASS OF 2012

  • Cory Maier – Merchant Marine Academy
  • Dustin Fentress – Louisburg College
  • Tyler Harris – Concord University
  • Warren Dennis – Howard University
  • Cody Tecson – Coast Guard Academy
  • Dale Pearson – Chowan University
  • Chad Buckmaster – Louisburg College
  • Aaron Foster – Barton College
  • Scotty Carpenter – Louisburg College
  • Micah Custalow – Union University

CLASS OF 2011

  • Sean Christein – ODU
  • Garrett Halfhill – Xavier *PRO – FC CINCINNATI | DEFENDER*
  • Evan Verbeek – Randolf Macon
  • Naseer Swaim-Wallace – Bridgewater College
  • Hunter Harwell – Ferrum
  • Kharlton Belmar – VCU *PRO – SPORTING KANSAS CITY | FORWARD*
  • Alex Feliciano – Davidson
  • Ryan Diaz – Virginia Wesleyan
  • Dominique Keener – Averett
  • Eric Swenson – Princeton
  • Bryan Causey – St Francis
  • Shaun Russell – St Francis
  • Coulton Watson – Randolph
  • Logan Ascersion – Louisburg
  • Ryan Curtis – VA Virginia Wesleyan
  • Justin Kaiser – York College

CLASS OF 2010

  • Evan Singlar – Palm Beach Atlantic University (D2)
  • Devon Dubay – George Washington University (D1)
  • Travis Brent – Marshall University (D1) *PRO – HARRISBURG CITY ISLANDERS | DEFENDER*
  • Travis Watson – Randolph College (D3)
  • Mark Nankervis – Coker College (D2)
  • JP Lopez – Lynchburg College (D3)
  • Sam Hutcheson – Ferrum College (D3)
  • Tom Van Dyke – Old Dominion University (D1)
  • Jesse Solorzano – Louisburg College (NJCAA)

CLASS OF 2009

  • Peyton Lambert – Roanoke College
  • Kevin Stolle – Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
  • Joe Skaja – Lynchburg College
  • Scott Coleman – Lynchburg College
  • RJ Good – Lynchburg College
  • Zach Hinte – Virginia Intermont College
  • Denny O’Dowd – Albion College
  • Kyle Nero – Mary Washington University
  • Enrique Solorzano – Hampden Sydney
  • Ryan Woloshin – Randolph College
  • Seth Buckmaster – Liberty
  • Chris Whiteside – Hampden Sydney
  • Rory Mills – Hampden Sydney
  • Hector Arellano – Loyola Maryland
  • Alex Gylfason – UNC-Wilmington
  • Jordan Grumney – Wright State
  • Jordan Cyrus – Maryland
  • Kyle Anderson – Virginia Wesleyan
  • Michael Scotland – Virginia Wesleyan
  • Taylor Brittan – College of Charleston

CLASS OF 2008

  • Morgan Kane – Campbell
  • Adam Klink – Rutgers
  • Cody Merkes – Longwood
  • Ari Mousavizadegan – Chowan
  • Andrew Carlucci – Hampden-Sydney
  • Justin Waters – NC Weslyan
  • Jacob McIntyre – VMI
  • Steve Hedley – VMI
  • Josh Wagner – Navy
  • Ian Miller – Lynchburg
  • Michael Shofner – Air Force

CLASS OF 2007

  • Sonny Landry – VMI
  • TJ Cyruss – Virginia
  • Anthony Han – St. Johns
  • Brian Sowell – VMI
  • Jordan Martin – Mt. Olive
  • Ronald Hinton – Campbell
  • Chris Miller – Oregon State
  • John Bailey – Marshall
  • Eric Mackin – York
  • CJ Gehin-Scott – VCU
  • Will Hanna – Marshall
  • Harrison Myrdal – VA Wesleyan
  • Sean Flatley – Maryland
  • Chris Curtis – VMI
  • Aaron O’Neal – Boston U
  • Kyle Farrell – Shenendoah
  • Andrew Stolle – Drexel
  • Perry Richards – Bridgewater College
  • Matt Hampton – Hampden-Sydney

CLASS OF 2006

  • Amir Shihata – ODU
  • Alexi Achilleos – Lipscomb University
  • Tim Carr – Christopher Newport University
  • Zach Fenn – WestPoint Academy
  • Rey Jackson – Christopher Newport University
  • Jimmy Maddox – Radford
  • Taylor Long – Eastern Mennonite
  • Evan Newton – ODU *PRO – FC CINCINNATI | GOALKEEPER*
  • Donald Parrott – Randolph-Macon College
  • Craig Todd – Louisburg College
  • Brian Witt – Virginia Wesleyan
  • Bobby Beasely – Hamden-Sydney
  • Jared Williams – Chowan
  • Robbie Ford – U of Mobile

Girls

CLASS OF 2020

  • Maria Bettilyon – Eastern Mennonite University (DIII)
  • Paris Foster – Emory & Henry College (DIII)
  • Gracie Mullins – Virginia Wesleyan University (DIII)
  • Mikayla Talbert – Shenandoah University (DIII)
  • Despina Titsis – Bridgewater College (DIII)

CLASS OF 2019

  • Ashley Euerle – Lander University (DII)
  • Kelsi Bromwell – Lander University (DII)
  • Kaiden Scanlon – Mary Baldwin University (DIII)
  • Chloe Worrell – Ferrum College (DIII)
  • Haley Russell – Greensboro College (DIII)
  • Ariana Pol – Greensboro College (DIII)
  • Grace Slevin – Gettysburg College (DIII)
  • Mary Newman – Methodist University (DIII)
  • Allison Newman – North Carolina Wesleyan College (DIII)
  • Chelsea Mojica – Gettysburg College (DIII)
  • Hailey Gump – Bridgewater College (DIII)
  • Josie Brinkley – Methodist University (DIII)
  • Trinity Sudderth – Shenandoah University (DIII)
  • Kayla Abernathy – Randolph College (DIII)

CLASS OF 2018

  • Taylor Corbin – Bridgewater College (DIII)
  • Jordan Farley – Coastal Carolina University (DI)
  • Kelcie Fisher – Landers University (DII)
  • Brayleigh Jones – Coastal Carolina University (DI)
  • Megan Mackey – North Carolina Wesleyan (DIII)
  • Moeko Morse – University of Tampa (DII)
  • Reagan Reeves – Slippery Rock University (DII)
  • Anne-Elliott Taylor – Concord College (DII)

CLASS OF 2017

  • Julia Ewing – Ursinus College (D3)
  • Nikki Stottelmyer – Virginia Wesleyan College (D3)

CLASS OF 2016

  • Rebecca Fraser – Barton College (D2)
  • Katrina Conners – Patrick Henry CC (D2)
  • Lakaiah Robinson – Lynchburg College (D3)
  • Jessica Stuart – Shenandoah University (D3)

CLASS OF 2015


CLASS OF 2014


CLASS OF 2013


CLASS OF 2012

  • Caroline Casey – William & Mary College *PRO – SKY BLUE FC | GOALKEEPER*

CLASS OF 2011

  • Katie Osterman – West Virginia
  • Rebecca Soares – Longwood
  • Jackie Brown – USC Lancaster
  • Rebecca Staylor – WV Wesleyan
  • Kaitlyn Bishop – VA Wesleyan

CLASS OF 2010

  • Ali Boubouheropolous – Towson
  • Tara Kearns – Hofstra
  • Sara Abrahams- Amherst
  • Whitney Miles – UMBC
  • Kayla White – East Tennessee State
  • Courtney Roach – U of Richmond
  • Kristy Dixon – Longwood
  • Meagan Diggs – Delaware State
  • Katie Keeter – Averett U
  • Ali Brown – Radford
  • Tori Burkey – St Andrews Presbyterian

CLASS OF 2009

  • Kelsey Bergen – Lynchburg
  • Meghan Cozens – Old Dominion University
  • Gabrielle Carragino  – Old Dominion University
  • Amanda Holmes  – UNCW
  • Natalie Massey – Longwood University
  • Ariana Spiegel – Swarthmore
  • Becky Gold – Trinity Christian College
  • Morgan Speight – Lynchburg
  • Sally Goode – Cape Fear
  • Brianne Roth – Randolph College

CLASS OF 2008

  • Erica Wallace – Longwood
  • Amber Achesinski – VCU
  • Hunter Courtney – SWU
  • Kristen Carden – Virginia Tech
  • Meaghan Dullea – VCU
  • Ashley Gillies – Iona
  • Claire Hundley – Longwood
  • Rachel Laughlin – Brevard
  • Victoria Johnson – ODU
  • Carly Jones – Florida International
  • Jessica Lee – Tusculum
  • Ashley London – VCU
  • Jessica McNamara – VCU
  • Dylan Spicker – Longwood

CLASS OF 2007

  • Katie Carr – Virginia
  • Maggie Wilding – Coastal Carolina
  • Christy Calderon – Navy
  • Emily Heath – Radford
  • Gabby Alexander – Virginia Wesleyan
  • Natalie Ott – Fresno State
  • Amy Wilson – Toccoa Falls College
  • Natalie Olson – Ferrum College
  • Lia Potts – Coll of Charleston
  • Anastasia Abid – Navy

CLASS OF 2006

  • Amber Anderson – Jacksonville
  • Jennifer Blackman – James Madison
  • Sam Brennan – ODU
  • Ashley Cason – Howard
  • Holly Clark – University of Rhode Island
  • Erin Jackson – Chowan
  • Julian Johnson – Virginia Tech
  • Brittney Kortz – ODU
  • Marissa Macri – Barton
  • Laura Miller – University of Rhode Island
  • Jordan Miller – Westminster (Penn)
  • Katherine Perkins – Chowan
  • Lacy Simpson – Chowan
  • Shannon Smith – UMass Amherst
  • Julie Wilson – Catawba
  • Shelley Wong – Rice

contact

2044 Landstown Centre Way 
Virginia Beach, Virginia 23456

Phone: 757-430-3500
Email: [email protected]

HOURS

Mon-Fri 9AM-4PM
Copyright © 2021 Virginia Rush Soccer Club | Terms Of Use| Privacy Statement| License Agreement| Children's Privacy Policy  Login