Website Manager

Little League International

Bay City, Texas Little League

All Stars

Bay City Little League All Stars


2015 - 9 Year Old All Star Team

 

  • Joel Arriaga
  • Ryan Biggerstaff
  • Elijah Burris
  • Clifton Cash
  • Jace Dewitt
  • RJ Garza
  • Riley Howington
  • Bryson Kelley
  • Jaden Malone
  • Keaton Nunez
  • Oliver Spencer
  • Ace Suarez
  • Elijah Suarez

 

    • Manager: John Dewitt
    • Coach: Cody Burris
    • Coach: Buddy Kelley
May 26 - Angleton 13 - Bay City 3
May 27 -


2014 - 12U All Star Team - 2nd in Area 4

 2nd in District 18 Area 2

  • James Gay
  • Carlos Lara
  • Travis Koliba
  • Rodney Mitchell
  • Orlando Moreno
  • Blake Quinn
  • Dayton Robinson
  • Johnathan Ruiz
  • Bradley Sabrsula
  • Alec Smith
  • Will Thompson
  • DJ Vargas
  • Kameron Wied
    • Manager - Randy Wied
    • Coach - Russell Koliba
    • Coach - James Cadenas
  • 6/21/14 - Bay City 14 - Clute 1
    6/22/14 - Lamar National 14 - Bay City 0
    6/23/14 - Bay City 23 - El Campo 6
    6/26/14 - Bay City 10 - Wharton 6
    6/27/14 - Lamar National 18 - Bay City 7
     
    2014 - 11U All Star Team

     

  • Ben Aguilar
  • Alex Cantu
  • Garrett Dobbs
  • Corey Duminski
  • Kobie Kennedy
  • Dylan Koliba
  • Kadin Nunez
  • Joshua Orsak
  • Avery Smith
  • Ramiro Vera
  • Hayden Zbranek
    • Manager - Felix Nunez
    • Coach - Mark Ramirez
    • Coach - Nathan Zbranek
    6/21/14 - Lamar National 19 - Bay City 3
    6/23/14 - El Campo 5 - Bay City 2
      

    2014 - 10U All Star Team - 2nd in Area 1 

     2nd in District 18 Area 1

  • Garrett Chambless
  • Logan Crow
  • Joey Davalos
  • Francisco Diaz
  • Seth Garcia
  • Gunner Gibbens
  • Malek Harrabi
  • Jace Mackenzie
  • Christian Moreno
  • Nathan Orsak
  • Jackson Sones
  • Peter Vargas
  • Chance Wilson

    • Manager - Joe Davalos
    • Coach - Buddy Gonzales
    • Coach - Eddie Guzman
    6/20/14 - Bay City 10 - Palacios 6
    6/21/14 - Bay City 10 - Boling - New Gulf 0
    6/23/14 - Sweeny 21 - Bay City 4
    6/24/14 -  Bay City 7 - Palacios 2
    6/25/14 - Sweeny 15 - Bay City 0 
      

    2014 - 9U All Star Team - 2nd in Area 1 

    2nd in District 18 Area 1


  • Austin Beasley
  • Dominic Cantu
  • Garrett Chambless
  • Kaeden Cortinas
  • Joey Davalos
  • Cameron Flores
  • Ryan Hestand
  • Blake Lister
  • Blake MacLennan
  • Luke Meyer
  • Ayden Smith
  • Ashton Wallace
  • Chance Wilson
    • Manager - Keith Meyer
    • Coach - T John Crow
    • Coach - Robert Lister
    • Coach - Joe Davalos
  • 6/02/14 - Danbury 15 - Bay City  14
    6/03/14 - Bay City 18 - Brazoria 3
    6/04/14 - Bay City 15 - Danbury 9
    6/05/14 - Wharton 7  - Bay City 6  


    2013 - 9 Year Old All Star Team 

  • Joshua Brannan - Angels
  • Francisco Diaz - Rays
  • Seth Garcia - Pirates
  • Gunner Gibbens - Angels
  • Malek Harrabi - Angels
  • Jace MacKenzie - Mariners
  • Christian Moreno - Indians
  • Tyler Perales - Braves
  • Andrew Ramirez - Angels
  • Jackson Sones - Red Sox
  • Peter Vargas  - Red Sox
  • Hunter Robles - Angels
    • Manager - David Gibbens
    • Coach - Jason Sones
    • Coach - Pedro Vargas
  • 5/29/13 - Lake Jackson 11 - Bay City 7
    5/30/13 - Angleton 14 - Bay City 8


    2013 - 10 Year Old All Star Team - 3rd in Area 2

    3rd in District 18 Area 2 

  • Ben Aguilar - Mariners
  • Alex Cantu - Pirates
  • Garrett Dobbs - Red Sox
  • Corey Duminski - Yankees
  • Kobie Kennedy - Red Sox
  • Dylan Koliba - Rays
  • Kadin Nunez - Mariners
  • Joshua Orsak - White Sox
  • Brock Rodriguez - Indians
  • Avery Smith - Cardinals
  • Ramiro Vera - White Sox
  • Hayden Zbranek - Mariners
    • Manager - Felix Nunez
    • Coach - Ben Aguilar
    • Coach - Nathan Zbranek
  • 6/21/13 - Bay City 14 - Alvin 6
    6/23/13 - Lamar National 19 - Bay City 0
    6/24/13 - Lake Jackson 14 - Bay City 4


    2013 - 11 Year Old All Star Team - Area 2 Champion/2nd in District 18

     Area 2 Champion - 2nd Place District 18 

  • James Gay - Cardinals 
  • Carlos Lara - Braves
  • Travis Koliba - Braves
  • Rodney Mitchell - Braves
  • Blake Quinn - Marlins
  • Dayton Robinson - Braves
  • Johnathan Ruiz - Rangers
  • Bradley Sabrsula - Marlins
  • Alec Smith - Cardinals
  • Will Thompson - Braves
  • DJ Vargas - Rangers
  • Kameron Wied - Braves
    • Manager - Bubba Quinn
    • Coach - Russell Koliba
    • Coach - Randy Wied
  • 6/22/13 - Bay City 13 - Needville 1
    6/23/13 - Bay City 12 - Rosenberg 6
    6/25/13 - Bay City 13 - Rosenberg 1 - Area 2 Championship Game
    6/29/13 - Bay City 8 - Lamar American 0
    6/30/13 - Lamar National 10 - Bay City 0
    7/01/13 - Bay City 11 - Lamar American 6
    7/02/13 - Lamar National 4 - Bay City 1 - District 18 Championship Game


    2013 - 12 Year Old All Star Team

  • DJ Atherton - Rangers 
  • Zachary Battle - Cardinals
  • Ezechial Bermea - Rangers
  • Hunter Chambless - Rangers
  • Colby Davis - Cardinals
  • Reggie De Leon - Cardinals
  • Ivan DeWitt - Cardinals
  • Lane Elizondo - Marlins
  • Cade Noster - Marlins
  • Jonathan Pesina - Rangers
  • Daniel Rubio - Marlins
  • Jonathan Smith - Cardinals
  • Steven Solis - Cardinals
    • Manager - Rob Noster
    • Coach - Marcus Rubio
  • 6/21/13 - Wharton 6 - Bay City 1
    6/22/13 - West Columbia 6 - Bay City 1


    2012 - 9 Year Old All Star Team

  • Alex Cantu
  • Garrett Dobbs
  • Marlon Ford
  • Christopher (CJ) Holliday
  • Kobie Kennedy
  • Dylan Koliba
  • Kadin Nunez
  • Joshua Orsak
  • Avery Smith
  • Ramiro Vera III
  • Hayden Zbranek
    • Manager - Russell Koliba
    • Coach - Gary Dobbs
    • Coach - Felix Nunez
  • 6/1/12 - East Bernard 14 - Bay City 4
    6/2/12 - Palacios 11 - Bay City 8

     



    2012 - 10 Year Old All Star Team - Area 2 Champion/3rd in District 18

     Area 2 Champion - 3rd Place District 18 

    •  James Gay
    • Braeden Hood
    • Travis Koliba
    • Carlos Lara
    • Blake Quinn
    • Dayton Robinson 
    • Johnathan Ruiz
    • Bradley Sabrsula
    • Will Thompson
    • D. J. Vargas
    • Kameron Wied
      •  Randy Wied - Manager
      • Brandon Hood  - Coach
      • Russell Koliba - Coach
     6/26/12 - Bay City 10 - El Campo 0
    6/27/12 - Van Vleck 0 - Bay City 18
    6/29/12 - Bay City 13 - Needville 2
    7/01/12 - Bay City 14 - Needville 3 - Championship Game
    7/06/12 - Lake Jackson 10 - Bay City 7
    7/07/12 - Bay City 18 - Wharton 9
    7/08/12 - Bay City 2 - Lamar National 10


    2012 - 11 Year Old All Star Team - 3rd in Area 2

     3rd in District 18 Area 2

    • Dylan Atherton
    • Hunter Chambless
    • Colby Davis
    • Reggie DeLeon
    • Corbin Montalvo
    • Ashley Nelson
    • Dylan Nelson
    • Cade Noster
    • Khoreon Perry
    • Jonathan Pesina
    • Daniel Rubio
    • Jonathan Smith
      • Manager - Rob Noster
    6/26/12 - Needville 16 - Bay City 6
    6/27/12 - Tidehaven 1 - Bay City 8
    6/28/12 - Bay City 14 - Brazoria 12
    6/29/12 - Bay City 7 - Needville 10

    ...........................................................................................................

    2012 - 12 Year Old All Star Team - 2nd in Area 4

     2nd in District 18 Area 4

    • J.T. Armatta
    • Bishop Arriaga
    • John Bryant
    • Colton Carrion
    • Anthony Dominguez
    • George Hawkins
    • Christopher Janise
    • Bryce Quinn
    • Mike Torrez
    • Christopher Uher
    • Hodari Williams
      •  Manager - Tom Uher
      • Coach - Max Carrion
      • Coach - Angel Dominguez
     6/26/12 - Bay City 10 - Clute 0
    6/27/12 - West Sugar Land 3 - Bay City 6
    6/29/12 - Bay City 4 - Lamar National 18
    6/30/12 - Bay City 14 - Lake Jackson 13
    7/01/12 - Lamar National 10 - Bay City 4 - Championship Game

    ...........................................................................................................
    2011 - 9 Year Old All Stars - 2nd in Area 3 

    Joshua De La Rosa
    Seth Dickerson
    James Gay
    Travis Koliba
    Carlos Lara
    Blake Quinn
    Bradley Sabrsula
    Alec Smith
    Will Thompson
    David (DJ) Vargas
    Kameron Weid
    Russell Koliba - Manager
    ...........................................................................................................
    June 2
    Bay City 11 - East Bernard 1
    June 4
    Bay City 15 - Palacios 0
    June 6
    Bay City 18 - Wharton 1
    June 8
    Wharton 12 - Bay City 7
    June 9
    Wharton 9 - Bay City 6
      
    ...........................................................................................................


    2011 - 10 Year Old All Stars - 3rd in Area 4 

    Dylan Atherton
    Jaden Austin
    Colby Davis
    Khoreon Ellis-Perry
    Garrison Kelley
    Garrett Korff
    Ashley Nelson
    Dylan Nelson
    Cade Noster
    Dayton Robinson
    Daniel Rubio
    David Zepeda
    Manager - Patrick Robinson
    Assistant Coaches - Shannon Austin, and Rob Noster
    ...........................................................................................................
    June 24
    Needville 5 - Bay City 2
     June 25
    Bay City 20 - Clute 3
    June 26
    Bay City 8 - West Columbia 5
    June 27
    Needville 8 - Bay City 7
     
    ...........................................................................................................


    2011 - 11 Year Old All Stars - 3rd in Area 2
                                                                
    Bishop Arriaga
    Reggie Deleon
    Anthony Dominquez
    Rolando Frausto
    George Hawkins
    Christopher Janise
    Payton Plant
    Bryce Quinn
    Noah Ramsey
    Adam Smith
    Christopher Uher
    Joe Zavalla
    Manager:  Tom Uher
    ...........................................................................................................
    June 25
    Clute 11 - Bay City 0
    June 26
    Bay City 19 - Palacios 9
    June 27
    Bay City 8 - Brazoria 4
    June 28
    Clute 10 - Bay City 4

    ...........................................................................................................


    2011 - 12 Year Old All Stars - Area 4 Champion/2nd in District 18
     
    Jacobe Avery
    Easton Brown
    Colton Carrion
    Richard Cervantes
    Joshua Jimenez
    Luke Maclennan
    Jacob Nelson
    Puett Schulz
    Avery Sieben
    Andrew Smith
    Michael Torrez
    Manager:  Oscar Jimenez
    Coaches: Shawn Sieben, Max Carrion
    ...........................................................................................................
    June 24
    East Bernard 6 - Bay City 5
    June 26
    Bay City 11 - West Columbia 0
    June 27
    Bay City 5 - El Campo 1
    June 28
    Bay City 17 - East Bernard 6
    June 29
    Bay City 9 - Sweeny 4
    June 30 - Area 4 Championship Game
    Bay City 6 - Sweeny 5
    June 7
    Bay City 2 - Lamar American 1
    June 8 - District 18 Championship Game
    Lamar National 14 - Bay City 0


    2009 - 9 Year Old All Star Team 


  • Anthony Dominguez 
  • Bryce Quinn
  • John Thomas Armatta
  • Noah Ramsey
  • J.T. Alvarez
  • Bishop Arriaga
  • Adam Smith
  • Christopher Uher
  • Andrew Ramirez
  • Michael Torrez
  • John Bryant
  • Colton Carrion
    • Manager - Wade Schulz
    • Coach - Randy Wied


  • 2009 - 10 Year Old All Star Team

    Jacobe Avery
    Colton Carrion
    Richard Cervantes
    Joshua Jimenez
    Adrian Lara
    B.J. Maldonado
    Jacob Nelson
    Oscar Palacios
    Pruett Schulz
    Avery Sieben
    Andrew Smith
    Manager - Shawn Sieben


    2009 - 11 Year Old All Star Team

    Donald Brown
    Cole Cashion
    Landon Gutierrez
    Joseph Horris
    Jordan Kacko
    Luke MacLennan
    Spencer MacLennan
    Jacob Ramsey
    Robert-Lee Rayos
    Michael Schelsteder
    Kasen Wied
    Manager - Kelly Bujnoch
    Assistant Coach - Randy Wied


    2009 - 12 Year Old All Star Team

    Tyler Elkins
    Richard James
    Jacob Jarisch
    Andrew Lewis
    Jake Merendino
    Connor Oates
    Deveron Parks
    Aryn Pena
    Heath Plant
    Mason Taylor
    Pete Cervantes
    David Torrez
    Zach Vern
    Nicholas Ybarra
    Manager - Pat Vern
    Assistant Coaches - Andrew Lewis, David Pena, and Heath Plant


    2008 - 9 Year Old All Star Team

    Elijah Ellis -White Sox

    Andrew Smith - Yankees

    BJ Maldonado- Rangers

    Avery Sieben - Angels

    Dawson Friesenhahn - Rangers

    Joshua Jimenez - Yankees

    Grant Voss - Red Sox

    Jacobe Avery - Angels

    Luke MacLennan -  A's

    Jacob Nelson - Angels

    Pruett Schulz - White Sox

    Richard Cervantes - Indians

     

    Manager - Oscar Jimenez

    Assistant Coach - Shawn Sieben

     

    The 9-year old All Stars entered the Area 1 tournament hosted by Bay City Little League.  Tournament play began Thursday, June 5 and concluded Tuesday, June 10, with the Wharton All Stars taking the championship.  While the Bay City team didn't win the tournament, they played hard and didn't quit.  Congratulations on a GREAT SEASON!!!



    2008 - 10 Year Old All Star Team

    Jacobe Avery - Angels

    Cole Cashion - Red Sox

    Clayton Davis - White Sox

    Roger Gay - A's

    Landon Gutierrez - Giants

    Joseph Horris - White Sox

    Hunter McWilliams - A's

    Jacob Nelson - Angels

    Jacob Ramsey - Red Sox

    Robert-Lee Rayos - Dodgers

    Michael Schelsteder - Angels

    Andrew Smith - Yankees

    Johnny Vargas - A's

     

    Manager - Robert McWilliams

    Assistant Coaches - Joel Mejias and Roger Gay



    2008 - 11 Year Old All Star Team

    Tyler Elkins - Giants

    Richard James - Giants

    Andrew Lewis - Pirates

    Spencer Maclennan - Astros

    Ricky Mendoza - Red Sox

    Jake Merendino - Cardinals

    Connor Oates - Giants

    Aryn Pena - Astros

    Zachary Vern - Pirates

    Kasen Wied - Cardinals

    Scotty Wolter - Astros

     

    Manager - Randy Wied

    Assistant Coach - Andrew Lewis



    2008 - 12 Year Old All Star Team

    La'Marlyn Boone - Astros

    Matthew Ervin - Astros

    Patrick Harrison - Astros

    Alex Maclennan - Astros

    Joshua Perez - Cardinals

    Nic Biggerstaff - Dodgers

    Chris Taylor - Dodgers

    Karson Volkmer - Dodgers

    Chance Muskiet - Giants

    Andres Rodriguez - Pirates

    Tristen Thiemer - Pirates

     

    Manager - Aaron Ervin

    Contact Us

    Bay City, Texas Little League

    P.O. Box 176 
    Bay City, Texas 77404

    Email Us: [email protected]
    Phone : 979-557-4345
    Copyright © 2019 Bay City Little League  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login