Home
Tryouts
TFA Select Tryouts
Tryout Schedule
Tryout Registration
2021 Fall Coaching Staff
Members
Registration
Club Calendar
Schedules
Fees
Documents
Fields & Maps
Uniforms
Spirit Wear
Scholarships
Fundraising
College Info
College Signings
College Bound Athletes
College Night
Parental Behavior Contract
Submit News
Programs
Youth Rec Program
About the Youth Development Program
Junior Program Information
Youth Recreational Information
Game Schedules
Registration
Goalkeeping Program
Competitive Futsal Program
Winter Training Programs
Speed & Agility Camp
Winter Training
Summer Training Programs
Summer Training
Teams
Team Listing
Team Accomplishments
2021-22 Seasons
2020-21 Seasons
2019-20 Seasons
2018-19 Seasons
2017-18 Seasons
2016-17 Seasons
About Us
Our Story
Mission Statement
Our Coaching Staff
TFA Alumni
Officers & BOD
Committees
Customer Service
By-Laws
Tournaments
TFA United Cup
Queen City
Fall Ball Classic
Team Admin
General Information
Important Documents
CPL / TPL League
Buckeye League
GLC League
OSSL League
Coach Responsibilities
Game Scheduling
Scheduling Guidelines
Home Game Schedules
Demosphere Login
Website Manager
FIRST IN TOTAL PLAYER DEVELOPMENT
Total Futbol Academy
Home
Tryouts
TFA Select Tryouts
Tryout Schedule
Tryout Registration
2021 Fall Coaching Staff
Members
Registration
Club Calendar
Schedules
Fees
Documents
Fields & Maps
Uniforms
Spirit Wear
Scholarships
Fundraising
College Info
College Signings
College Bound Athletes
College Night
Parental Behavior Contract
Submit News
Programs
Youth Rec Program
About the Youth Development Program
Junior Program Information
Youth Recreational Information
Game Schedules
Registration
Goalkeeping Program
Competitive Futsal Program
Winter Training Programs
Speed & Agility Camp
Winter Training
Summer Training Programs
Summer Training
Teams
Team Listing
Team Accomplishments
2021-22 Seasons
2020-21 Seasons
2019-20 Seasons
2018-19 Seasons
2017-18 Seasons
2016-17 Seasons
About Us
Our Story
Mission Statement
Our Coaching Staff
TFA Alumni
Officers & BOD
Committees
Customer Service
By-Laws
Tournaments
TFA United Cup
Queen City
Fall Ball Classic
Team Admin
General Information
Important Documents
CPL / TPL League
Buckeye League
GLC League
OSSL League
Coach Responsibilities
Game Scheduling
Scheduling Guidelines
Home Game Schedules
Demosphere Login
News Detail
<
Back to Home
17
May, 2021
TFA Advances 9 teams to State Cup Semi-Finals
TFA has advanced a record number of teams to the 2021 Ohio South State Cup Semi-Finals.
9 teams have advanced after the Round-Robin matches which took place May 15-16.
Every eligible (U11 through U18) Elite team on the girls side advances:
TFA G03 Elite, coach Jay Kiley
TFA G04 Elite, coach John Volker
TFA G05 Elite, coach Erik Schoening
TFA G06 Elite, coach Matt Ruehl
TFA G07 Elite, coach Joe Cramerding
TFA G08 Elite, coach Chase Jackson
TFA G09 Elite, coach Matt Ruehl
TFA G10 Elite, coach Jared Leyland
TFA B06 Elite, coach Chris Stamper, advances from the boys side.
The 9 teams will play in the Semi-Finals matches on Saturday, May 22. The finals take place on Sunday, May 23.
In 2019, TFA sent 8 teams to the Semi-Finals, and 3 teams to the Finals:
TFA G01 Elite
TFA B02 Elite
TFA B03 Elite (Finalists)
TFA G04 Elite
TFA G05 Elite
TFA G06 Elite (Finalists)
TFA G07 Elite
TFA G08 Elite (Champions)
The 2020 State Cup was canceled due to the COVID-19 pandemic.
<
>
Site Links
Registration
Club Calendar
Customer Service
Tryouts
Fields & Maps
Fees
Schedules
Spirit Wear
Youth Program
Scholarships
Contact Us
Total Futbol Academy
P.O. Box 45
Cleves, Ohio 45002
Email
Us
:
[email protected]
Copyright © 2024 Total Futbol Academy
|
Privacy Statement
|
Terms Of Use
|
License Agreement
|
Children's Privacy Policy
Login
Our terms now include the
License Agreement
. By continuing to use our Services you agree to all terms.