Website Manager

SUB-GROUP REPS

Sub-Group Representative are designated by the Club to assist with Player Registration and Team formation matters.  This includes helping New Coaches and Parents of New Players with getting started, and for communication between the Club and the various Sub-Groups schools.

Members of this group are generally experienced Coaches within our League and are familiar with Club Policies and Procedures. 
Sub-Group Reps are good Information Resources who typically have your answers and also know who to contact if you need additional assistance.

The Club forms teams on a modified geographic basis for its U8-U14 age groups, using the Sub-Group schools to form the player pools for teams.

The following lists the Sub-Group Reps as of Fall 2022 Season:  (this information applies to U8-U14 age groups) Last Updated 6/3/22

Sub-GroupRepresentativeCell PhoneEmailSpring '22
Campbell County MiddleCynthia Nordwick859-444-8667[email protected]  51
Campbell Ridge ElementaryToni Frisch859-640-2934[email protected]  67
Cline Elementary (also Crossroads)Dave Knox513-658-0868[email protected]  57/31
Highlands MiddleMichael Huber513-518-3469[email protected]  43
Johnson ElementaryDrew Griffith 859-547-9074[email protected]131
Moyer ElementarySteve Arey

[email protected]

119
Reiley ElementaryNic Hervey270-202-6783[email protected]  59
Saint CatherineMegan Schubert
859-380-3373

[email protected]

  59
Saint Joseph - BoysChris Rust

859-630-1405

[email protected]

  66

Saint Joseph - Girls

Matt Lonneman
859-380-7739
[email protected]
  70
Saint Mary (co-rep with Matt Heister)

Dan Haefer

513-225-0032    

[email protected]

138
Saint Mary (co-rep with Dan Haefer)Matt Heister859-991-5349[email protected]
Saint ThereseSonny Rechtin859-620-4710[email protected]  16
Saint ThomasColin Muehlenkamp
859-250-7662
[email protected]  47
Woodfill Elementary - Boys

Adam Trice

859-462-0177[email protected]  50
Woodfill Elementary - Girls 
Andy Raaker
859-630-7442[email protected]  48

The following school positions are OPEN.  Registrations are handled by the Club Registrar (Cynthia Nordwick).  (Spring '22 registrants in parentheses)
Grant's Lick Elementary (22)
Crossroads Elementary (31)
Bellevue Schools [incl. Grandview Elementary] (7)
Dayton Schools [incl. Lincoln Elementary] (5)
Newport Schools ()

Field Status

Closed Closed

Ft. Thomas Tower Park Fields 1 and 2 (05:04 PM | 06/10/22)

Closed Closed

Pendery Park Field 1 (03:50 PM | 05/18/22)

Closed Closed

Pendery Park Field 2 (03:50 PM | 05/18/22)

Closed Closed

Pendery Park Field 8 (03:49 PM | 05/18/22)

Closed Closed

Pendery Park Field 9 (03:49 PM | 05/18/22)

Closed Closed

Pendery Park Field 10 (05:04 PM | 06/10/22)

Closed Closed

Pendery Park - All U6 Fields  (03:49 PM | 05/18/22)